Stuff Events

Powered by:

2019 Rugby World Cup

2019 Rugby World Cup

Sorry this event has been and gone

When:

  • Sat 21 Sep, 4:45pm – 11:30pm
  • Sun 22 Sep, 5:15pm – 9:30pm
  • Wed 25 Sep, 5:15pm – 7:00pm
  • Thu 26 Sep, 7:45pm – 9:30pm
  • Sat 28 Sep, 4:45pm – 9:00pm
  • Sun 29 Sep, 6:15pm – 9:30pm
  • Wed 2 Oct, 11:15pm – 1:00am
  • Sat 5 Oct, 6:15pm – 10:30pm
  • Sun 6 Oct, 5:45pm – 10:30pm
  • Wed 9 Oct, 5:45pm – 10:00pm
  • Sat 12 Oct, 5:45pm – 11:00pm
  • Sun 13 Oct, 4:15pm – 8:30pm
  • Sat 19 Oct, 8:15pm – 1:00am
  • Sun 20 Oct, 8:15pm – 1:00am
  • Sat 26 Oct, 9:00pm – 11:00pm
  • Sun 27 Oct, 10:00pm – 12:00am
  • Fri 1 Nov, 10:00pm – 12:00am
  • Sat 2 Nov, 10:00pm – 12:00am
  • View all sessions

Where:

Our Place, 91 Willow Street, Tauranga

Restrictions:

All Ages

Ticket Information:

  • Free Admission

The 2019 Rugby World Cup kicks off at Our Place, Tauranga!

Our Place Tauranga will be the Tauranga City home of The Rugby World Cup and will be showing all of the RWC games live!

As usual, we have our delicious street food vendors cooking up a storm and High Tide behind the bar all night! Don’t miss the action – grab some mates, get your supporter shirts on and head on down to Our Place, Tauranga for the best seat in the house.

2019 Rugby World Cup games playing at Our Place:

Saturday 21st, September
Australia vs Fiji 4:45pm
France vs Argentina 7:15pm
NEW ZEALAND vs South Africa 9:45pm

Sunday 22nd, September
Italy vs Namibia 5:15pm
Ireland vs Scotland 7:45pm

Wednesday 25th, September
Fiji vs Uruguay 5:15pm

Thursday 26th, September
Italy vs Canada 7:45pm

Saturday 28th, September
Argentina vs Tonga 4:45pm
Japan vs Irland 7:15pm

Sunday 29th, September
Georgia vs Uruguay 6:15pm
Australia vs Wales 8:45pm

Wednesday 2nd, October
NEW ZEALAND vs Canada 11:15pm

Saturday 5th, October
Australia vs Uruguay 6:15pm
England vs Argentina 9:00pm

Sunday 6th, October
NEW ZEALAND vs Namibia 5:45pm
France vs Tonga 8:45pm

Wednesday 9th, October
Argentina vs USA 5:45pm
Scotland vs Russia 8:15pm

Saturday 12th, October
NEW ZEALAND vs Italy 5:45pm
England vs France 9:15pm

Sunday 13th, October
Namibia vs Canada 4:15pm
USA vs Tonga 6:45pm

Saturday 19th, October
1st Quarter Finials 8:15pm
2nd Quarter Finials 11:15pm

Sunday 20th, October
3rd Quarter Finials 8:15pm
4th Quarter Finials 11:15pm

Saturday 26th, October
Winner of QF1 vs Winner of QF2 9:00pm

Sunday 27th, October
Winner of QF3 vs Winner of QF4

Friday 1st, November
Losers of SF1 vs SF2 10:00pm

Saturday 2nd, November
FINIALS - 10:00pm
Winner of SF1 vs Winner of SF2

Related Events

Special offers

How to get your Event listed

To have your Event appear on Stuff Events, go to www.eventfinda.co.nz who supply the event listings for this site.

Click here to add your Event now!
Powered by: