Stuff Events

Powered by:

ICNZ 18 - Mixed Martial Arts in a Cage

ICNZ 18 - Mixed Martial Arts in a Cage
Map showing North Shore Events Centre

Sorry this event has been and gone

When:

  • Sat 22 Sep ’12, 4:00pm – 10:00pm

Where:

North Shore Events Centre, Silverfield & Argus Place Entrances, Wairau Valley Show map

Restrictions:

All Ages

ICNZ 18 & Grassroots 4 has combined giving you 2 events for the price of one.

With some of New Zealand's top MMA fighters putting their titles on the line you wouldn't want to miss it.

Grassroots starts: 4pm

ICNZ 16 - main event starts: 6pm

ICNZ HW title:
Steve Warby (City MMA) vs Matt Toa (Hammerheads)

ICNZ Int LHW Title:
Peter Aberdeen (Porirua MMA) vs Brandon Ropati (Oliver MMA)

Pro NZ vs Tahiti
Julian Matenga (NZ) vs Raihere Dudes (Tahiti)
BJ Bland (NZ) vs Teiki Nautu (Tahiti)
Daniel Digby (NZ) vs James Morohi (Tahiti)

Pro LW Bout :
Ray Karaitiana (Pacific MMA) vs Shane Young (GroundControl)

A-Class Bouts:
69kgs Bryce Gambarazzi(Orphans MMA) vs Haukainga Tiatoa (Syndikit)
61kgs Matt Gambarazzi (Orphans MMA) vs Evander Agnew (GroundControl)
76kgs Netana Boynton (Syndikit) vs Matt Vaile (IMA)
110kg Peter Gray (HP MMA) vs Iki Tulisi (Faith MMA)
63kgs Krissy Pettman (Oliver MMA/ Maai Hyoshi) vs Charlene Watt (IMA)
67kgs Phillip Brown (Oliver MMA) vs Jordan Pye (Syndikit)
82kgs Julius Poananga (Core MMA) vs Rino Lolomanaia (Faith MMA)
77kgs Nick Allan (Team Submission) vs Simon Mence (Slughawk MMA)

B-Class Bouts:
72kgs Talor Wetere (Lion’s Den) vs Locky Waugh (Kerikeri BJJ)
69kgs Cameron Quertier (Swift MMA) vs Joeseph Spiers (Lion’s Den)
77kgs Josh Agnew (GroundControl) vs Maia Emery (Auckland MMA)
78kgs Noa Tapealava (Faith MMA) vs Christopher Wetere (Lion’s Den)
84kgs Dan Temple (Kanua) vs Ina Manase (Auckland MMA)
84kgs Bo McGee (Kerikeri BJJ) vs Kereti Rautangata (SlaughterHouse)
102kg Joe Sefo (Maai Hyoshi) vs Darren Cassidy (Kerikeri BJJ)
69kgs Morgan Teasdale (Shuriken) vs Frank Jarret (Core MMA)

People who liked this also checked out